Eco Paradise Muriqui
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Fishing Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Steam room | On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar |
| Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
Eco Paradise Muriqui Mangaratiba apartment is located 4.2 km from the Itacuruca Beach and around a 25-minute walk from Praia Grande. Set just near the Veu da Noiva Waterfall, this homestay comes with a swimming pool, a Turkish steam room and a sauna.
During the stay at the apartment guests can relax on the beach that is 1.2 km away. Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment is within a 10-minute drive of the Sahy Ecological Reserve.
Comprising an adjoining terrace and a living room, this accommodation features climate control, and overlooks the garden. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the apartment. A dryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.
For a more exciting experience, guests can take part in hiking, ping pong, and pool during their stay.
- Airports
- Galeao90 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Fishing
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment?
Guests of Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Itacuruca Beach, placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Ecologica Do Sahy Reserve Nature Preserve (4.8 km) as well as Praia Grande (2.2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment?
A stay at Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment begins at $66. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment?
Guests of Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a Turkish steam room and a sauna. - ❓
Does the homestay have an internet connection?
Yes, the homestay offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and an oven as well. - ❓
Does Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Eco Paradise Muriqui apartment features a private pool.